Faculty

TEACHING STAFF INFORMATION        
S.N. Full name of the Staff Qualification Designation Subject
  HIGH SCHOOL SECTION      
1 Krittika Ghosh M.A. B.Ed. Principal English
2 Jaishree Sidagouda Awati M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Science
3 Kalagouda Ravasab Biradar Patil M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Maths
4 Mallikarjun Siddappa Kori M.A. B.Ed.,M.Ed. TGT Kannada
5 Sadashiv Appasaheb Patil M.A. B.Ed. TGT Hindi
6 Ameet Manjunath Hiremath M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Maths
7 Anil Ramanagouda Patil M.A. B.Ed. TGT Social Science
8 Deepak Padmamma Kamble B.A. D.Ed. B.Ed. TGT English
9 Kiran R Jayagouda M.A. B.Ed. TGT English
10 Siddharood Imagoudar M.A. B.Ed. TGT Social Science
  PRIMARY SECTION      
11 Bharati Appasaheb Soundalage M.Sc. B.Ed. PRT Science
12 Vijayalaxmi Shrishail Mathapati M.A. B.Ed. PRT Kannada
13 Mahantesh Neelakhant Nooli M.Lib.Sc. PRT Libray
14 Annasaheb Balakrishna Kulkarni A.M PRT Art and Craft
15 Vinita Sadashiv Mane B.A. B.Ed. PPT Hindi
16 Anilkumar C. Tevaratti BCA TGT Computer Science
17 Basavaraj Rayappa Gurav B.P.Ed. PRT Physical Education
18 Suneeta Jambu Khidrapure B.A. B.Ed. TGT English
19 Ravindra Vithal Mali M.A. B.Ed PRT English
20 Kyati Mahendra Bhate M.A.B.Ed PRT Hindi
21 Varsharani Bhimrao More M.A. B.Ed TGT Hindi
22 Chalinadevi Kallappa Halingali B.Com. NTC PRT Maths
23 Vaishnavidevi K.S. B.Com B.Ed PRT Social Science
24 Dattatray N Jadhav MA B.Ed. PRT Social Science
25 Devanand Sharbidra B.P.Ed. & M.P.Ed PRT Physical Education
26 Gangavva B Kambar B.Sc. B.Ed. PRT Maths
27 Maruti Narayan Pawar B.A B.Ed PRT Kannada
28 Megha S Dhupadal BCA B.Ed. TGT Science
29 Minaj Landage B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Maths
30 Pooja Shrichand Varlyani M.Com NTC PRT English
31 Pramod Ashok Patil M.A , B.Ed. PRT English
32 Praveenkumar R Savadatti M.Sc. B.Ed. PRT EVS
33 Pushpanjali Ashok Kale M.A. B.Ed. TGT Hindi
34 Renuka Badachi B.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Science
35 Rohini Parappa Dharigoudar M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Science
36 Sachin Channappa Koli M.Sc. B.Ed. TGT Science
37 Sanjeev Anusuya Kamble Music Junior PRT Music
38 Shekhar Siddappa Metagudd M.A. D.Ed PRT Maths
39 Shivaleela Gurugouda Patil M.A. B.Ed. TGT Kannada
40 Suryakant M Magadum BA. D.Ed. PRT Kannada
41 Vikas Kalloli Diploma Computer Sci PRT Computer Science
42 Rekha Ravindra Patil B.Com B.Ed PRT English
43 Renuka Subbray Sannakki B.A. B.Ed. PRT Hindi
44 Renuka Vithal Siddarkar B.A. B.Ed. PRT EVS
45 Asharani Ishwarappa Biradar PUC D.Ed. PRT EVS
46 Anita Prakash Potadar B.A. B.Ed. PRT English
47 Bhakti Chandrakant Khandagale BA D.Ed. PRT EVS
         
S.N. Full name of the Staff Qualification Designation Subject
  PRE-PRIMARY SECTION      
48 Mahadevi Irappa Hipparagi PUC NTC PPT Pre-Primay
49 Smita Appasab Patil PUC NTC PPT Pre-Primay
50 Margaret Xavier Dsouza PUC NTC PPT Pre-Primay
51 Jayamma Siddappa Amarashetty T.Ch. PPT Pre-Primay
         
52 Mr. Navrang S. Jirage Diploma in Special Teacher- Mental Retardation (DSEMR) Special Eductor I to X
53 Mrs. Smita Barimani M.A. Psychology Counselor & Wellness I to X
         
NON-TEACHING STAFF INFORMATION 2019-20        
S.N. Full name of the Staff Qualification Designation  
54 Jnanadev Kakasaheb Patil B.A. Accountant  
55 Muragesh P. Mali B.Com Account Asst.  
56 Bharati S Kayapoore 7th Peon  
57 Mahadevi K Halyal 4th Peon  
58 Mahananda S Savadatti 4th Peon  
59 Meenakshi S Gunadal 4th Peon  
60 Meenakshi Raju Biradi 7th Peon  
61 Murigeppa A Nandeshwar PUC Peon  
62 Parappa C Aragoddi PUC Peon  
63 Sadashiv Shivaji Pawar SSLC Peon  
64 Ravindra Sambhaji Mali SSLC Peon